SwingFish Trading Insights
  • Trading Room
  • Fx News
    • Economic Calendar
    • Market News
    • Market News - Archive
    • Squawk Services
  • Signals
  • Money
    • Trading Business
    • Funded Accounts (Prop)
    • Brokers
    • SwingFish Rebate
  • Insights
    • Trading Decoded [40]
    • Trading Room Journal [1676]
    • Market News [5503]
    • Traders Library [63]
    • Forex Signals [407]
    • Prop Firms [41]
    • Broker & Technology [23]
    • SwingFish Updates [146]
    • Video Archive
    • The Book
  • Apps
    • - All Apps
    • SwingFish Intra (vWap Suite) 2.473
    • vWap Meeseeks
    • SwingFish Helper 2.918
    • Stop Syncer 2.0402
    • TL Trader
    • StreamDeck 4 cTrader 0.4102
    • Prop Risk Indicator
° Active Positions
Trading Room Journal

1872 | +0.142% | EURUSD

436571 August 21, 2026 SwingFish 1 min read Trading Room Journal EURUSD

Today’s risk: 0.43% [True Drawdown: -0.065%]

Read more
Trading Room Journal

1871 | +0.086% | AUDUSD

436428 August 20, 2026 SwingFish 1 min read Trading Room Journal AUDUSD

Today’s risk: 0.26% [True Drawdown: -0.367%]

Read more
Traders Library

Minimum Account Size

436578 August 20, 2026 Yen 1 min read Traders Library Decoded

When Trading actually makes sense financially and you stop wasting your time.

Read more
Trading Room Journal

1870 | -0.262% | ETHUSD

436356 August 18, 2026 SwingFish 1 min read Trading Room Journal ETHUSD

Today’s risk: 0.16% [True Drawdown: -0.695%]

Read more
Trading Room Journal

1869 | +0.134% | EURUSD

436236 August 17, 2026 SwingFish 1 min read Trading Room Journal EURUSD

Today’s risk: 0.32% [True Drawdown: -0.039%]

Read more
Forex Signals

[COMPLETED] H1 Buy EURUSD

436320 August 15, 2026 SwingFish 1 min read Forex Signals EURUSD

  H1 Buy EURUSD to June levels Buy at Opening (1.15694) Buy Limit: 1.15492 Stop: 1.15152 TP1: 1.15714 TP2: 1.15938 TP3: 1.16102 TP4: 1.164

Read more
Trading Room Journal

1868 | +0.119% | ETHUSD

436140 August 14, 2026 SwingFish 1 min read Trading Room Journal ETHUSD

Today’s risk: 0.32% [True Drawdown: -0.05%]

Read more
Forex Signals

[COMPLETED-TP2] H1 Sell ETHUSD

436241 August 14, 2026 SwingFish 1 min read Forex Signals ETHUSD

  H1 Sell BTCUSD Sell now 1886 (half size) wait for a vwap reversal to add size STOP: 1894 TP1: 1879 TP2: 1869 TP3: 1855 trendline (final) around 1849

Read more
Trading Room Journal

1867 | +0.172% | EURUSD

436147 August 13, 2026 SwingFish 1 min read Trading Room Journal EURUSD

Today’s risk: 0.32% [True Drawdown: -%]

Read more
Trading Room Journal

1866 | +0.632% | EURUSD

435962 August 12, 2026 SwingFish 1 min read Trading Room Journal EURUSD

Today’s risk: 0.43% [True Drawdown: -0.612%]

Read more
Prop Firms

Open Risk: The quiet rule all prop firms have

436040 August 12, 2026 Yen 1 min read Prop Firms Decoded

Open Risk Think of it as your current drawdown, the one you’re carrying right now, before anything closes.

Read more
Trading Room Journal

1865 | +0.062% | NASDAQ

435759 August 12, 2026 SwingFish 1 min read Trading Room Journal NASDAQ

Today’s risk: 0.32% [True Drawdown: -0.088%]

Read more

Posts pagination

Newer 1 2 3 … 197 Older

Insights

  • Recent Posts
  • Trading Decoded [40]
  • Trading Room Journal [1676]
  • Market News [5503]
  • Traders Library [63]
  • Forex Signals [407]
  • Prop Firms [41]
  • Broker & Technology [23]
  • SwingFish Updates [146]
  • Video Archive
  • The Book

Recent Posts

  • FX option expiries for 10 September 10am New York cut
  • Germany August CPI: Energy shock keeps inflation pressures elevated
  • US Treasury bond buyback: Why yields are still rising
  • CLARITY Act: Why Washington could be crypto’s biggest September catalyst
  • investingLive Asia-Pacific market news: Gold steady around $4400
  • Earnings season is turning more defensive, but the weakness is not everywhere
  • Bank of Korea links Kospi’s wild swings to leverage both at home and abroad
  • Korea Exchange to launch real time trading through to 8pm from September 14

124 Chat Members

  • teranoid teranoid
  • MVA MVA
  • ayoubbbc ayoubbbc
  • Grammaton Grammaton
  • Christian G. Christian G.
  • Txnyel Txnyel
  • BackOn BackOn
  • Laggro Bunny Laggro Bunny

0x8 Trading AUDCAD AUDCHF AUDJPY AUDNZD AUDUSD BlueGuardian BTCUSD CADCHF CADJPY CHFJPY DAX Decoded DJI EnFoid ETHUSD EURAUD EURCAD EURGBP EURJPY EURNZD EURSGD EURUSD GBPAUD GBPCAD GBPCHF GBPJPY GBPNZD GBPUSD GOLD HK50 ICMarkets NASDAQ Nikkei NZDCAD NZDJPY NZDUSD SGDJPY USDCAD USDCHF USDCNH USDJPY USDMXN USDSGD WTI

SwingFish Trading Insights

SwingFish is a community-based project, by traders, for traders, with the goal of obtaining financial independence quickly and without the usual costs involved.

Info

  • About
  • Sitemap
  • FAQ
  • Terms

Community

  • Crew
  • Download / Shop
  • Trading Room

Follow

Reviews

ForexPeaceArmy Reviews for SwingFish

© SwingFish 2011-2026, All Rights Reserved. — We use cookies to keep things working — see what we know about you

Built with the sf2 theme.